MORINGA OIL

Harvesting of the Moringa seeds pods happens about twice a year just after dry season. The seeds pods are harvested after they have dried on the tree. They are then sorted to remove bad seeds and other foreign material that can contaminate the oil. The seeds are cold pressed in screw press. Moringa oil is very long lasting oil with a life of nearly 5 years. Moringa oil has used in cosmetics products. Moringa oil is rich in vitamins A and C and fatty acids. Moringa oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help curing skin complaints such as cuts, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly.



Contact Detail

Mr.Mehul Rathod

+91 9898279850

Emails

info@ecowiseimportexport.com

mehul@ecowiseimportexport.com

Address

ECOWISE IMPORT EXPORT PVT LTD

188 KK Nagar, Sector 3, RannaPark, Ghatlodia

P.O., Ahmedabad 380061, Gujarat, INDIA